Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Author Topic: Forge Doesn't Work With Optifine  (Read 1994 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
8 Replies
2317 Views
Last post September 08, 2012, 03:03:22 PM
by Gibbs123
2 Replies
3038 Views
Last post November 21, 2012, 07:06:19 PM
by loordgek
2 Replies
3285 Views
Last post December 06, 2012, 10:25:38 PM
by LexManos
1 Replies
1537 Views
Last post February 12, 2013, 06:33:49 AM
by luacs1998
2 Replies
2102 Views
Last post March 30, 2013, 08:36:32 AM
by luacs1998

Offline JoshuaIsGorinth

  • Tree Puncher
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Receive: 0
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • I am new!
    • View Profile
Forge Doesn't Work With Optifine
« on: February 10, 2013, 08:18:15 AM »
What the hell happened? I downloaded Forge 524 because they said 506-516 doesn't work with optifine. It still doesn't work  >:(

Offline luacs1998

  • Administrator
  • World Shaper
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 5
  • -Receive: 168
  • Posts: 1806
  • Karma: +232/-11
  • Red crayons!
    • View Profile
Re: Forge Doesn't Work With Optifine
« Reply #1 on: February 10, 2013, 09:32:40 AM »
Logs or gtfo.
Public service announcement: read me first! OR ELSE! http://www.minecraftforge.net/forum/index.php/topic,20.0.html
luacs isn't part of the Forge team, he can do whatever the hell he wants.

Offline Stilleraben

  • Tree Puncher
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Receive: 0
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • I am new!
    • View Profile
Re: Forge Doesn't Work With Optifine
« Reply #2 on: February 10, 2013, 08:45:53 PM »
Note to install optifine AFTER forge. and forge and optifine are having difficulties atm with entity ticking errors, chunk loading errors, and already tesslating errors. best bet is not to use it. if not use his beta releases(optifine) and use smooth rendering instead of multicore

 

Close
Please register or Login to join in on the community!